4. Committees

Co-chair of the conference

J-Y. Dantan, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France
G. Lanza, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany

Honorary Chair of the Scientific Committee

L.Mathieu, ENS Paris-Saclay University, France

Scientific Committee

A. Albers, KIT, Germany
G. Ameta, Washington State University, USA
N. Anwer, ENS Paris-Saclay University, France
A. Archenti, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
A. Ballu, Université de Bordeaux, France
C. Baudouin, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France
A. Bernard, IRCCyN - Ecole Centrale de Nantes, France
D. Brissaud, Université Grenoble Alpes, France
Y. Cao, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
S. Carmignato, Università di Padova, Italy
D. Ceglarek, University of Warwick, UK
J.Y. Dantan, Arts et Métiers Metz, France
L. De Chiffre, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
F. Demoly, UTBM, France
A. Desrochers, Université de Sherbrooke, Canada
T. Eifler, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
A. Etienne , Arts et Métiers Metz, France
F.Z. Fang, Tianjin University, P.R. China
W. Gao, Tohoku University, Japan
G. Goch, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
S. Gröger, TU Chemnitz
H.N. Hansen, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
L. Homri, Arts et Métiers Metz, France
Q. Huang, University of Southern California, USA
J. Jiang, University of Huddersfield, UK
F. Kimura, University of Tokyo, Japan
E. Kirchner, TU Darmstadt, Germany
D. Krause, TU Berlin, Germany
G. Lanza, KIT, Germany
L. Laperriere, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Canada
F. Laroche, IRCCyN - Ecole Centrale de Nantes, France
R. Leach, University of Nottingham, UK
J.M. Linares, Aix Marseille Université, France
E. Lutters, University of Twente, Netherlands
V. Majstorovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia
S. Matthiesen, KIT, Germany
R. Mayer, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
E. Mermoz, Airbus Helicopters, France
G. Moroni, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
E. Morse, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
S. Patalano, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
W. Polini, Università di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale, Italy
L.H. Qiao, Beihang University, P.R. China
A.J. Qureshi, University of Alberta, Canada
L. Roucoules, Arts et Métiers Aix en Provence, France
E. Savio, Università di Padova, Italy
B. Schleich, University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
J. Shah, Ohio State University, USA
R. Söderberg, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
V. Srinivasan, NIST, USA
R. Stark, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
D. Teissandier, Université de Bordeaux, France
T. Tolio, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
T. Tomiyama, Cranfield University, UK
G. Tosello, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
M. Walter, Hochschule Ansbach, Germany
H. Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
K. Wärmefjord, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
S. Wartzack, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
J. Yague-Fabra, University of Zaragoza, Spain

CIRP Fellows Reporting

J.M. Linares, Aix Marseille Université, France
R. Söderberg, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Organization committee

L. Homri, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France
N. Eschner, KIT, Karlsruhe, Germany
A. Etienne, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France
C. Baudouin, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France
A. Khezri, Arts et Métiers, Metz, France

école nationale supérieure d'arts et métiers
chapeau
6000
students
diplome
2000
graduating students per year
Fiole
15
Laboratories
Partenaire
170
international partners
Groupe d'étudiants assis par terre devant un campus